Dr.Öğr.Üyesi MAHMUT AYKAÇ

GAZİANTEP ÜNİVERSİTESİ
MÜHENDİSLİK FAKÜLTESİ ELEKTRİK ve ELEKTRONİK MÜH.

   maykac@gantep.edu.tr  
Mühendislik Temel Alanı  Elektrik-Elektronik Mühendisliği

Duyuru / Döküman

Project introductions will be held at the date and time given below through Zoom, attendency is mandatory!

*Save the Water, Save the World(17 October 2021 Sunday 12:30)
Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/99735599500?pwd=WHRRWC9EWVp5c2RnVkovUnZWWGVUZz09

Meeting ID: 997 3559 9500
Passcode: n4zV4h

*Smart Music Player (17 October 2021 Sunday 13:00)
Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/97067301441?pwd=dlJNcEl5dnNZNW5uT2l6NXlxMjNBZz09

Meeting ID: 970 6730 1441
Passcode: F7Pjkr

*Logic Indicator Probe (17 October 2021 Sunday 13:30)
Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/98525972415?pwd=cThZa040bDBQNGpaUnZOVTZ2WDU3QT09

Meeting ID: 985 2597 2415
Passcode: dxn2eH

*Morse to Text and Speech Translator (17 October 2021 Sunday 14:00)
Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/91995874197?pwd=MElMZ1ExUlppbHZjb0pVUXBjYklzUT09

Meeting ID: 919 9587 4197
Passcode: 7JrTiQ

*Vintage Digital Photo Album (17 October 2021 Sunday 14:30)
Join Zoom Meeting
https://zoom.us/j/92718434373?pwd=cjFSWDFyK2lReFg0WHdDNEg2U09Ddz09

Meeting ID: 927 1843 4373
Passcode: hej54k

 

 

 

All lectures are held under the link of  "EEE545 COMPUTER NETWORKS I-(ELEKTRİK-ELEKTRONİK MÜH.-1.Öğretim)".

Please follow this link not the other ones.

Let me if by email if you have problem to have access for it!

Students will be divided according to their NAMES...

1st Education;

Abdelrahman KAMEL- Lava HASSAN (All students between these two names), Class: D2, Lecturer: Dr. Mahmut AYKAÇ,

Mehmet Can SAĞNAK- Zeynep AKGÜN (All students between these two names), Class: D1, Lecturer: Dr. Seydi KAÇMAZ

2nd Education;

Abdelrahman BAYOUMI- Malek BARAKAT (All students between these two names), Class: D2, Lecturer: Dr. Mahmut AYKAÇ,

Malik ELTALİP- Yusuf KAAN KILIÇ (All students between these two names), Class: D1, Lecturer: Dr. Seydi KAÇMAZ

Project representations will be done on 5th June (Saturday) at the following times...

Related Zoom application links will be sent to each student privately

Umut BAŞARAN at 13:00
Burak KAVCI at 13:30
Miray COŞKUN at 14:00
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN at 14:30
Yiğit KARGIN at 15:00
Serkancan DEMİRCİ at 15:30

Make up exams will be held for students given below on Friday (21.05.2021) at 20.30 for EEE270 and EEE 204 Lectures

Muhammet Mustafa AKMAN for EEE270

Abdulaziz DEVELİOĞLU for EEE 204

 

Project representations will be done on 24th April at the following times...

Related Zoom application links will be sent to each student privately

Umut BAŞARAN at 14:00
Burak KAVCI at 14:30
Miray COŞKUN at 15:00
Halil İbrahim DOĞAN at 15:30
Yiğit KARGIN at 16:00
Serkancan DEMİRCİ at 16:30

Exam will start at 09.00 on Monday (12.04.2021) for 1st and 2nd education groups.

Questions will be consecutive, which means once you answer or skip a question you will not be able to return

Exam will cover the first 7 weeks (excluding last week).

Type of questions may be any type.

Students are responsible for obtaining their own internet, electricity and any other tools such as computer, tablet PC or mobile phone. Cutting of any of these utilities will not be regarded as a complaint or excuse. Please make sure you have them both continuously during the exam.

First meetings will be held on Wednesday (03.03.2021) between 20.00 and 22.00 with each student privately on Zoom application.

Please notify and send me an e-mail that shows i am your supervisor so that i will send you all Zoom meeting links.

I will respond your e-mail with Zoom link and exact meeting time

All representations are on 22.01.2021 at the following times and order

Representations will be held through Zoom and links will ve shared privately

Each student maximally has 25 minutes for his/her entire represenation

Ali İhsan CENGİZ at 14:00
Yusuf ÖRÜM at 14:30
Ali TURANBAYBURT at 15:00
Rehçe DİKEN at 15:30
Berfin İNSAN at 16:00
Meryem BAYRAK at16:30
H. Burak EMRE at 17:00
Yusuf ŞAVİN at 17:30

Project Representations will be done on 4th December via Zoom as given below..

Zoom link will be sent soon to each student privately..

All students are supposed to prepare a presentation in English. Content of the representation is up to the student

Name Surname Time
YUSUF ÖRÜM 14:00
ALİ İHSAN CENGİZ 14:30
BERFİN İNSAN 15:00
MERYEM BAYRAK 15:30
REHÇE DİKEN 16:00
YUSUF ŞAVİN 16:30
BURAK EMRE 17:00
ALİ TURANBAYBURT 17:30

Resit exam will be realized in CLASSICAL WAY.

Here are some issues about resit exam...

*Students must have his/her Student ID with himself/herself.

*After the exam is completed, photo of the solution of the paper and the student ID must be uploaded to the distance education system (instant messaging services such as watsapp, viber etc are NOT ACCEPTED) carefully and clearly

*Exam papers and the student IDs that will not have been uploaded to the distance education system in the allowed time will NOT BE *ACCEPTED!

*Once any student becomes online in the distance education system in resit exam time, he/she will be regarded as having had the exam and there will be RESIT score for the corresponding student. Therefore, make sure whether you will have the resit exam or not.

General Average= Reports Mean (4%) + Quiz Exam (5%) + Laboratory Final Exam (6%) + Midterm Exam (15%) + Final Exam (70%)

Not in all type of 4th question, but in some of them, some kind of notifications are open to be misunderstood by students, which causes the cancellation and it will be regarded +30 points for all students.

EEE270 final exam results and averages can be seen on distance education page. If you think that there is a mistake in your results, please let me know as soon as possible.

Preview of the scores of the questions have been accidentially left open, which causes the exam to be REPEATED

Final exam will be done on Monday (22.06.2020) at 15.00

Sorry for the inconvenience!

Final Exam will be done on Thursday (18.06.2020) at 22.45 due to a system error

Here are a few issues you need to remind before the final exam

* All topics in the lectures (face to face + distance) will be covered in the final exam

* Questions are consecutive, which means once you see a question, it is not possible to return to the previous one

* Questions may be multiple choice and classical.

* Questions of each student may not be same since the system will make a random selections.

 

Here are a few issues you need to remind before the final exam

* All topics in the lectures (face to face + distance) will be covered in the final exam

* Questions are consecutive, which means once you see a question, it is not possible to return to the previous one

* Questions may be multiple choice and classical.

* Questions of each student may not be same since the system will make a random selections.

Final Quiz Exam for the laboratory will be held on 19.06.2020 at 15.30

All experiments are covered in the exam

Lecture will be reheld on Saturday (16.05.2020) at 15.00 due to an error in the online education system

1st Quiz exam will be done online from first 3 experiments (Ex.1,2 and 3) on Friday (15.05.2020) at 18.30

Score for EEE 421 will be calculated as...

Score= Midterm Exam*0.2 + Laboratory*0.1 + Final Exam*0.7

 

Midterm exam will start 16.00 for 1st and 2nd Education Groups due to a possible conflict with another exam

Midterm exam will include all about following chapters

1-Introduction
2-Mathematical Rewiew
3-Power Diodes
4-Diode Rectifiers

 

2nd Week of online education will be held together with 3rd week (10.04.2020 ,Friday) due to error in system. Therefore...

1st Education lecture will start at 13.00 and

2nd Education lecture will start at 17.00

This week's lecture will be held on Saturday..

between 13.00 and 14.00 for 1st education

between 17.00 and 18.00 for 2nd education

This week's 1st Education lecture will be held between 15.00 and 16.00 due to online system error

No change in 2nd education lecture time (between 18.00 and 19.00)

Dr. Taner İnce and my group will attend the lecture together just as previous week

1st education will start at 11.30 and end at 12.30 only for this week

2nd education will start at 18.00 and end at 19.00 just as the schedule

 

 

Online lecture of this week will be held on saturday(28.03.2020) between 15 and 16 for 1st education and 17 and 18 for 2nd education only for this week 

My both groups must attend to Dr. Taner İnce's online lecture this week

1st Education is in 1st Education time

2nd Education is in 2nd Education time

1st and 2nd education lectures will be held together at 17.00 only for this week

For my lecture on this thursday, Dr. Taner İnce will give the corresponding lecture on its usual schedule

 

There will be no lecture today for my 1st and 2nd education groups. Today's lecture will be covered in the forthcoming days

First Education Section lecture will start at 09:40,

There is no change in the Second Education Section start time (17:00)

 

 

You can visit me in my office between 16:00 and 17:00 (during the registration week) for your all type of questions about the registrations

                  1ST EDUCATION
Name Surname Score
MUSTAFA GÖKÇE        2
HALİS TOPÇU                     0
FURKAN KELEŞ 2
İREM BURCU AKŞAHİN 5
GİZEM NEHİR TEMEL 5
OMAR SAADELDIN SAAD ELLABBAN 5
FATMA DEMİR 7
MERVE NUR ASLAN 7
KÜRŞAT ÇAKMAK 9
PERİHAN BERFİN CULLANMAK 0
ENES CENGİZ 9
ASIF ALKAYA 5
AHMET ÖZDEMİR 32
MEHMET CAN DİNÇER 4
KENAN GÜLER 2
EZGİ BERFİN AVCI 3
EREN YAVUZ 2
CİVAN ÖZEL 0
ABDULHAMİT KOCAOĞLAN 0
MEHMET METEHAN BAYAR 0
KİFAYET REYYAN YILDIRIM 2
FATİH KABALCIOĞLU 1
FUAT KAYAHAN ÇERİKAN 10
ALPEREN ŞAHİN 2
MOHAMED MOUSTAFA 24
                     2ND EDUCATION
Name Surname Score
ABDULLAH MÜCAHİT ÇOBAN 29
FURKAN ASEFLER 0
TAYFUR ÇINAR 0
SERHAT DEMİR 0
MUSTAFA YILDIZ 0
HÜSEYİN SALİH BAYRAM 0
ABBAS ÖZKURT 0
ALİ ER 2
HÜSEYİN AVNİ ÖZCAN 0
VELİ BULUT ÇAKMAK 12
TUBA GÖZÜBÜYÜK 5
MUHAMMED BURAK GÜNDOĞDU 4
MEHMET KORKMAZ 33
MEHMET NURİ PEKACAR 13
MUSTAFA CEM OFLAZ 8
MUHAMMET FATİH ŞAHİN 1
ÖZGÜR TURAL 0
ÖMER DOĞAN 1
İBRAHİM BİLGEHAN DUMRUL 3
DERYA YILDIZ 16
UMUT TURUNÇ 4
GİZEM KAYA 12
SERGEN MİÇOOĞULLARI 11
ALİ ŞİMŞEK(201432141) 0
FURKAN BEYAZ 3
MEHMET İLKER AKGÖL 7
ALİ ENGİNCAN BAYILTMIŞ 2
MUSA YILMAZ 6
ÖMER YİĞİTHAN ŞENVAR 12
MARUF ÖZMEN 6
ALİ ŞİMŞEK(201731886) 7
VESİLE DEMİROK 5
CİHANGİR KAAN POLAT 3
ALİCAN MENGENE 16
AYŞE SEMİNA ELÇİ 13

 

Eğitim Bilgileri

Akademik Bilgileri

Makaleler

5 Adet
1
RHEVC intra-prediction mode

BAHA ALDIN NOOR,AYKAÇ MAHMUT,Baha Aldin Shaima
Yayın Yeri: IET Image Processing
İngilizce, Elektronik, 2019

Uluslararası  Hakemli  Özgün Makale  SCI
2
An Accurate Indoor RSSI Localization Algorithm Based on Active RFID System with Reference Tags

BAHA ALDIN NOOR,ERÇELEBİ ERGUN,AYKAÇ MAHMUT
Yayın Yeri: Wireless Personal Communications
İngilizce, Elektronik, 2017

Uluslararası  Hakemli  Özgün Makale  SCI-Expanded
3
ZigBee-based indoor localization system with the personal dynamic positioning method and modified particle filter estimation

AYKAÇ MAHMUT,ERÇELEBİ ERGUN,Baha Aldin Noor
Yayın Yeri: Analog Integrated Circuits and Signal Processing
İngilizce, Elektronik, 2017

Uluslararası  Hakemli  Özgün Makale  SCI-Expanded
4
A computer-based modification solution for old type of electro-controlled mechanical Jacquard looms

AYKAÇ MAHMUT,YILDIZ ERCAN,OĞUZ ABDURRAHMAN
Yayın Yeri: TURKISH JOURNAL OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING COMPUTER SCIENCES
İngilizce, Elektronik, 2017

Uluslararası  Hakemli  Özgün Makale  SCI-Expanded
5
Advanced boundary virtual reference algorithm for an indoor system using an active RFID interrogator and transponder

BAHA ALDIN NOOR,ERÇELEBİ ERGUN,AYKAÇ MAHMUT
Yayın Yeri: Analog Integrated Circuits and Signal Processing
İngilizce, Elektronik, 2016

Uluslararası  Hakemli  Özgün Makale  SCI-Expanded

Bildiriler

5 Adet
1
INDOOR LOCALIZATION USING BEAGLEBONE AND GPS TECHNIQUES

BAHA ALDIN NOOR,ERÇELEBİ ERGUN,AYKAÇ MAHMUT,Baha Aldin Shaima
Yayın Yeri: INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC RESEARCH CONGRESS
TÜRKİYE, Antalya, İngilizce, 30.10.2018

Uluslararası  Tam metin bildiri
2
A PORTABLE DEVICE FOR THE REPRESENTATION OF GAZİANTEP UNIVERSITY CAMPUS

AYKAÇ MAHMUT,ERÇELEBİ ERGUN,BAHA ALDIN NOOR
Yayın Yeri: INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC RESEARCH CONGRESS
TÜRKİYE, Antalya, İngilizce, 30.10.2018

Uluslararası  Tam metin bildiri
3
Jakar Kontrol Sistemlerinin Bilgisayar ile Haberleşmesi için PCI G Ç Kartı Tasarımı ve Üretimi

AYKAÇ MAHMUT,yıldız ercan,koç kayhan sema
Yayın Yeri: Çukurova Üniversitesi Mühendislik ve Mimarlık Fakültesi 30. Yıl Sempozyumu
TÜRKİYE, Adana, İngilizce, 16.10.2008

Ulusal  Tam metin bildiri
4
Improving Accuracy of GPS Indoor Localization by Using Modified Particel Filter Algorithm in the Presence of Repeater

BAHA ALDIN NOOR,ERÇELEBİ ERGUN,AYKAÇ MAHMUT
Yayın Yeri: Uluslararası Fen ve Mühendislik Kongresi
KKTC, Girne, İngilizce, 04.09.2018

Uluslararası  Tam metin bildiri
5
A Case Study on Detecting of DoS Attacks in IEEE 802.15.4 Networks by Using MAC Addresses and RSSI Based Trusted Node Filtering

AYKAÇ MAHMUT,ERÇELEBİ ERGUN,BAHA ALDIN NOOR
Yayın Yeri: Uluslararası Fen ve Mühendislik Kongresi
KKTC, Girne, İngilizce, 04.09.2018

Uluslararası  Tam metin bildiri

Projeler

2 Adet
1
ÜNİVERSİTE KAMPÜSÜ İÇİN KABLOSUZ ZİGBEE AĞI TABANLI NAVİGASYON SİSTEMİ TASARIMI

Kampüs içi zigbee tabanlı navigasyon cihazının tasarımı ve imalatı
07.03.2013 - 07.03.2017
Yükseköğretim Kurumları tarafından destekli bilimsel araştırma projesi,   Araştırmacı 

ULUSAL  GAZİANTEP ÜNİVERSİTESİ  Tamamlandı
2
Jakar Kontrol Sistemleri İçin Yeni Algoritma ve Uygulamaları

Gaziantep Sanayisi nde bulunan halı dokuma makinelerinin konrol bilgisayarlarının ve yazılımlarının yenilenmesidir Bu şekilde teknolojiyr uygun donanım kullanılacak bu donanımı destekleyen yazılımda yeniden yapılacaktır
01.07.2007 - 01.10.2009
Sanayi Bakanlığı (SAN-TEZ) PROJESİ,   Araştırmacı 

ULUSAL  GAZİANTEP ÜNİVERSİTESİ  Tamamlandı

Tasarım

2 Adet
1
Jakar Kontrol Sistemi

Jakar Kontrol Sistemi eski tip elektro-mekanik jakar kontrol sistemlerini güncellemeye yönelik yapılmış nesne tabanlı bir yazılımdır. Bu yazılım sayesinde, jakar sistemi üzerinde bulunan pahalı ve eski olduğundan tedariği zor olan donanımların yerine
Tasarım Sahipleri: Ercan YILDIZ,Mahmut AYKAÇ,Abdurrahman OĞUZ
Bilimsel yayınla tescillenmiş, GAZİANTEP ÜNİVERSİTESİ, 21.01.2017

Uluslararası  Bilimsel Tasarım
2
Gaziantep Üniversitesi için ZigBee Tabanlı Navigasyon Sistemi

Gaziantep Üniversitesi için ZigBee Tabanlı Navigasyon Sistemi isimli bu cihaz kampüs içerisinde herhangi bir noktadan istediği herhangi bir diğerine kullanıcısını sesli olarak yönlendirmektedir. Ayrıca, kampüsü ziyarete gelen misafirlere de Gaziantep
Tasarım Sahipleri: Ergun ERÇELEBİ,Mahmut AYKAÇ
Bilimsel yayınla tescillenmiş, GAZİANTEP ÜNİVERSİTESİ, 07.03.2017

Uluslararası  Bilimsel Tasarım

Dersler

Dönem Ders Adı Dili Saat
1 2019-2020 EEE 101 Introduction to Electrical and Electronics Engineering İngilizce 3
2 2018-2019 EEE 210 Microelectronic Devices İngilizce 3
3 2018-2019 EEE 270 Low Voltage Power Systems İngilizce 4
4 2018-2019 EEE 312 Electronic Circuits İngilizce 5
5 2019-2020 EEE 291 Principles of Modern Physics and Electrical Materials İngilizce 4

Yönetilen Tezler

Durum Tez Adı Hazırlayan Kaynak Yıl
1 Tamamlandı Microcontroller based automatic power factor correction for single-phase loads BAHAULDDIN MKHAIBER RIJA TezMerkezi 2021

Araştırmalar

1 Adet
1
Kamulaştırma ve Bilirkişilik Sertifikası

ÜlkemizdeKamulaştırma ve Elektrik Mühendisliği konularında ihtiyaç duyulan bilirkişi olarak çalışılabilmesine imkan veren sertifikadır
Gaziantep, Türkiye/Gaziantep   Ulusal  Sertifika